Football Players Take Home All SWC Accolades

For more All SWC Fall Sports Teams Click Here


First Team

James Goetz, Weston

Mike Altobelli, New Fairfield

Morgan Haskett, Bethel

Tyreek Smith, Bunnell

JT Thuesen, New Fairfield

Riley Ward, Newtown

Adan Frame, Brookfield

Kyle Good, Newtown

Jake Krofssik, Masuk

Shane Mallory, New Fairfield

Francis Okine, Weston

Devin O'Connell, Newtown

Matt Constantinides, New Fairfield

Jeff Nugent, Masuk

James Knox, Newtown

Colin Meropoulos, Masuk

CJ Newton, Bunnell

Chris Radovic, New Fairfield

Jared Dunn, Newtown

James Porter, Joel Barlow

Brendan Sawyer, Weston

Jack Sawyer, Weston

Phily Giorgianni, Joel Barlow

JC O'Leary, Pomperaug

Chris Tillotson, Masuk

Jack Zingaro, Newtown

Jack Mulligan, Newtown

Nick Dimyan, New Fairfield

Second Team

Nick Crouse, Bethel

Kevin Wood, Bethel

Andrew Manesis, Brookfield

Shawn McGee, Brookfield

Nick Ochoa, Bunnell

James Savko, Bunnell

Brett Hugo, Joel Barlow

Josiah Mars, Joel Barlow

Mike Puglio, Joel Barlow

Dave Canas, Masuk

Nick Saccu, Masuk

Dan Verrastro, Masuk

Zach Diehl, New Fairfield

Aidan Ford, New Fairfield

Mike Pederson, New Fairfield

Ricky Ganser, New Milford

Sergey Holcomb, New Milford

Aidan Kennedy, Newtown

Zach Loomis, Newtown

Will Swierbut, Newtown

Dan Finizio, Notre Dame

Rakaigh Pettway, Notre Dame

Connor Brown, Pomperaug

Sai Quesenbury, Pomperaug

Jah'Ki Rogers, Stratford

Edgar Velez, Stratford

Tyler Bower, Weston

Hayden Lawrence, Weston

Stephan Marshalko, Weston


Honorable Mention

Cassio Pena Dias, Bethel

Michael Reseska, Bethel

Jack Carroll, Brookfield

Dan Drysdale, Brookfield

Jaden Chuma, Bunnell

Jovan Eggleston, Bunnell

David Cusik, Joel Barlow

Logan Janki, Joel Barlow

Caden Simons, Joel Barlow

Ian Jackson, Masuk

Henry Minnick, Masuk

Thomas Palermo, Masuk

Wilson Brawley, New Fairfield

Jack Donahue, New Fairfield

Tyler Perry, New Fairfield

John Letizia, New Milford

Brandon Rigdon, New Milford

Patrick Boyle, Newtown

Matt Heinlein, Newtown

Brandon Lombardo, Newtown

John Fassett, Notre Dame

Sam Sciaudone, Notre Dame

David Jutcawitz, Pomperaug

Nick Sullivan, Pomperaug

Sy'air James, Stratford

Theodore Lenham, Stratford

Brad Barcello, Weston

John Cassol, Weston

Phoenix Parker, Weston




Visit The SWC Website For Standings And Schedules

  • White Facebook Icon

© 2019