Visit The SWC Website For Standings And Schedules

  • White Facebook Icon

© 2019

    All Conference Boys' Soccer Success

    For More All SWC Fall Sports Teams Click Here


    First Team

    Byran Osebio, Bethel

    Maykel Mariano, Bethel

    Marcus Dalton, Brookfield

    Quinton Budnick, Bunnell

    Tristan DiNatale, Immaculate

    Adam Ortiz, Joel Barlow

    Max Baer, Joel Barlow

    Matt Machan, Masuk

    Chris Connor, New Fairfield

    Alec Llerena, New Milford

    Ian Donahue, New Milford

    Duncan O'Leary, Newtown

    Ryan Ruddy, Newtown

    Gustavo Miranda, Notre Dame

    Andrew Doan, Pomperaug

    Jack O'Brien, Pomperaug

    Jaden Finkel-Hozer, Pomperaug

    Connor Grace, Weston

    Devin Riley, Weston

    Jordan Blunschi, Weston


    All Colonial

    Corey Magro, Bethel

    Kevin Legnard, Bethel

    Luke Lacey, Bethel

    Jojo Lumasag, Bunnell

    Nick Petrino, Bunnell

    Owen Jaekle, Bunnell

    Alden Snajder, Masuk

    Sawyer Logan, Masuk

    Vic Quinonez, Masuk

    Connor Thomas, New Milford

    Jacob Smith, New Milford

    Luke Anderson, New Milford

    Jake Gonski, Newtown

    Joe Premus, Newtown

    Collin Coelho, Pomperaug

    Eric Tolin, Pomperaug

    Harrison McQuillan, Pomperaug

    Justin Forizs, Stratford


    All Patriot

    Ian Belles, Brookfield

    Jacob Williamson, Brookfield

    Logan Scribner, Brookfield

    Miguel DosSantos, Brookfield

    Andrew Talarico, Immaculate

    Hunter Kirkman, Immaculate

    Nicholas Iannetta, Immaculate

    Nicholas Lenz, Immaculate

    Carl Zuanell, Joel Barlow

    Jack Ledbetter, Joel Barlow

    Julio Calish, Joel Barlow

    Paul Flaherty, Joel Barlow

    Nick O'Connell, New Fairfield

    Robert Buckley, New Fairfield

    Luka Silva, Notre Dame

    Daniel Bello, Weston

    Jacob Strouch, Weston

    Janak Sekaran, Weston


    Honorable Mention

    Nick Polica, Bunnell

    Aaron Carreno, Kolbe Cathedral

    Alexander Sanchez, Kolbe Cathedral

    Kevin Carcamo, Kolbe Cathedral

    Ralph Lagerman, New Fairfield

    Caio Quirino, New Milford

    Matthew Nieto, Notre Dame



    Bethel's Bryan Osebio earned First Team honors.